Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Nexus Concept Online Sdn Bhd (1335408-V) respects the privacy of individuals with regard to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website, dropshipii.com.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be requested to enter your name, phone number, email address, mailing address, credit card information and other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our platform, place an order, fill out a form, respond to a survey, use the Live Chat or enter information on our platform.
Provide us with feedback or complaints on our products or services
How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, surf the website, make a purchase, respond to the marketing communication or survey, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To enhance our website in order to better serve you.
  • To customize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To boost up in processing your transactions.
  • To administer a contest, survey, promotion and other site feature.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (email, phone inquiries or live chat).
How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Besides, all credit/sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to secure your personal information on our systems.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.
You may choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since there might be slight difference on browser, please look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
Please note that if you turn the cookies off, your site experience may be more efficient but may not able to use the complete functionality of our service or Site as some features will be disabled.
However, you will still be able to place orders.
Third-party disclosure

We do not trade, sell, or otherwise transfer to outside parties with your Personally Data there is advance notice provided by us to users. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, serving our users or conducting our business, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising and other purpose.
Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.
Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@dropshipii.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.
Contact Us

If there are any concerns or questions regarding our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us by using the information as per below.

Nexus Concept Online Sdn Bhd
No 224, Jalan S2 C7, Seksyen C,
Green Technology Park, Seremban 2,
70300 Negeri Sembilan.

info@dropshipii.com



© 2022 Dropshipii Concept Sdn Bhd (1431784-A). All Right Reserved.